Injection Mold


Product: Injection Mold
Shipment Port: Shanghai, China
Delivery time: 1 month
Payment Type: T/T or L/C
Certificates: CE
Export Markets: Worldwide

Product introduction

● Mold is designed with 3D computer drawing and therefore the product yield rate is enhanced
● Mold is made of high grade steels S136 stainless steel, etc.
● Designed with advanced second-level taper positioning technology and slide-type independent self-locking, hence the concentricity of the product is guaranteed.
● Adopts advanced and reasonable design, each cavity having independent temperature control & heating system, which boasts an even heating temperature and keeps product with reliable and stable quality.
● Mold has independent condensation system in each mold cavity and mold core. Mold cavity is replaceable, so that the label atop can be changed.

SpecificationGS-2L-IGS-5L-IGS-12L-IGS-16L-I
MaterialPE、PP…PE、PP…PE、PP…PE、PP…
Max.container capacityL251216
Number of dieset1、2、3、41、2、3、41、2、3、41、2、3、4
Machine Dimensionm2.5×1.6×2.42.9×1.85×2.654.2×2.95×34.8×3.2×3.1
Total weightton4578
Accumulator head GS-2L-IGS-5L-IGS-12L-IGS-16L-I
Number of die heatingzone3334
Power of die heatingKW4.25.86-76-7
Max die-pin diametermm6080140140
Center distance of twin-diemm130160240260
Center distance of tri-diemm85110160180
Center distance of four-diemm6585120130
Clamping Unit GS-2L-IGS-5L-IGS-12L-IGS-16L-I
Clamping forceKN3870110155
platen opening strokemm158-410209-510209-620219-600
platen sizemm290×320350×380460×500500×490
Max mould sizemm320×320400×380560×500600×500
Mould thicknessmm160-240210-300220-380210-380
Extruder UnitGS-2L-IGS-5L-IGS-12L-IGS-16L-I
Screw diametermm50607075
Screw L/D ratioL/D24:124:124:125:1
Extruding VolumeKg/hr30-5060-80100-120100-130
Number of heating zonezone3334
Extruder heating powerKW3-4.45-6.66-8.27.3-8.6
Extruder driving powerKW11-1515-18.522-3022-30
PowerGS-2L-IGS-5L-IGS-12L-IGS-16L-I
Oil pump drive powerKW5.57.51111
Fan power for screwKW0.250.250.250.6
Total powerKW22324152
Air pressureMpa0.60.60.60.6
Air consumptionm³/min0.40.60.80.8
Average energy consumptionKW12182224